Staff Directory & Assignments

MARTHA BAKER, RN
Executive Director
martha@seiu1991.org
DIANE POIRIER, RN
Member Engagement Coordinator
diane@seiu1991.org
VICKI GONZALEZ, BSN, RN
President
vicki@seiu1991.org
GRACE MEATLEY, RN
Vice President
grace@seiu1991.org

-Physical Therapy
-Rehab Occupational Therapy
-Rehab LRC 6 (RN)
-Rehab LRC 7 (RN)
-Rehab LRC 8 (RN)
-Infection Prevention & Control
-ACC (RNs)
-Pros (Clin Psych I,II)
-Breast Health Center DTC 1
-Rehab PM&R (Operate from ACC Rehab Clinic)
-Enterostomal Nurses
-Speech Language Pathologist & Hearing Clinician Main
-WW 15
-WW 12
-WW 11
-WW 10
-WW 14
-Adult Cath Lab
-Central 6
-Central 7
-Coronary Care Unit CCU
-SW4 MICU
-TICU
-Trauma 3A
-Nursing Procedures Main APRNs (ED/SICU/ICUs)
-SICU B
-Adult Dialysis
-Nuclear Medicine/Interventional Radiology Adm/Radiology Nursing Services
NORMAN HERDOCIA
Senior Representative
norman@seiu1991.org
WESLEY CHAU
Representative
wesley@seiu1991.org

-CSO
-CSO Per Diem
-Enrollment Specialist
-JW-ADM Infection Prevention
-JW-4th Floor
-JW-5th Floor
-JW-6th Floor-Maternity
-JW-Anesthesia
-JW-Blood Bank
-JW-Case Management
-JW-Emergency Medical
-JW-Emergency Room
-JW-GI Station
-JW-Hybrid Room
-JW-IP Pharmacy
-JW-Laboratory
-JW-Nuclear Medicine
-JW-Nursing Administration
-JW-Nutrition
-JW-Occupational Therapy
-JW-Operating Room
-JW-Pathology
-JW-Patient Access
-JW-Pharmacy Administration
-JW-Physical Therapy
-JW-Pre/Post OR
-JW-Pre-Anesthesia Testing
-JW-Procedural Serv Admin.
-JW-Social Work
-JW-Speech Therapy
-MTI Heart Acquisition
-MTI Kidney Acquisition
-MTI Liver Acquisition
-MTI Lung Acquisition
-MTI APRNs
-MTI Transplant Admin.
-MTI Transplant Clinic
-MTI Donor Desk
-MTI Transplant Pediatrics
-Patient Placement Center
-Perdue Medical Center
-Rossie Lee Wesley
-South Dade Homeless
-UCC Country Walk
-UCC Cutler Bay
-UCC Doral
-WW 9
-WW 7
-WW 6
-WW 5
-Physicians

-Behavioral Health (BHH)
-Health Office
-SW 5
-SW 6
-SW 7
-Trauma 3B
-Trauma 4A
-Trauma 4B
-RN Case Manager
-Case Managers
-Social Workers
-Recreational Therapist (Main)
-Physician Assistant
-Pharmacy (Main)
-PET center
-Education Department
-Government Office (Stephen P. Clark)
-Professionals (Training Specialist Main)
-SFAN
DAVID ENRIQUEZ
Representative
david@seiu1991.org
JOSEPH FLAHIE, RN, CSN, NSICU
Representative
joseph@seiu1991.org

-CORE Lab (East Tower 2)
-Anatomic Pathology Lab (East Tower 2)
-Microbiology LAB
-General Services Lab
-Dieticians
-Pathology Operations
-Penalver
-JS-South Tower
-JS-Towers
-JS-ICU
-JS-ED
-JS-L/D
-JS-OR
-JS-Adult Psych
-JS-Anesthesia Unit
-JS-Therapy
-JS-Pool
-JS-Lab
-JS-Recovery
-JS-Ambulatory Surgery
-JS-Admitting
-JS-Cath Lab
-JS-CCS
-JS-Dietary
-JS-Endoscopy
-JS-Multispecialty Clinic
-JS-Nuclear Med

-SW 8 Inpatient
-Cardio_Vas_Svs_Admin
-Rapid Response Team
-Emergency Care Center
-ECC CSN
-ECC APRN
-ECC PA
-Neuro Surgical ICU – DTC 5
-PICC Line
-SICU C
-Main OR
-Pre Anesthesia Testing
-Main Recovery Room
-Holding
-GI Station
-CRNAs
-Trauma 1 Resuscitation
NUCLEUS SHELTON
Representative
nucleus@seiu1991.org
Lisa Ward, RN, CSN
Representative
lisa@seiu1991.org
-IT (Information Technology)
-Procurement
-Service Line
-Poison Information Spec Main
-Antepartum Testing
-Child Life
-East Tower 3 Mother/Baby
-East Tower 4 L&D
-East Tower 5 B
-East Tower 6 A
-East Tower 6 B
-East Tower 7 B
-Holtz APRNs
-Jackson Pediatric Center
-L&D OR
-Maternal Fetal Monitoring
-Newborn Intensive Care Unit
-Newborn Intermediate
-Nurse Midwifery Service
-Paliative Care Holtz ET6
-Pedi Bone Marrow Unit ET6
-Pedi Cath Lab
-Pedi Dialysis
-Pedi ER
-Pedi Special Procedure Room
-Pedi Transport Team
-Pedi Urology
-Pediatric Intensive Care Unit ET5
-Women & Children Float Pool
-Jefferson Reaves (No Physicians)
-HRHC

-Corrections TGK (CHS)
-Corrections Pre Trial (CHS)
-Corrections Metro West (CHS)
-JNMC
-North Dade Health Center
-JNCMHC (w/prof)
-UCC North Dade
-UCC Keystone
LIZZETTE HERRERA
Administrative Assistant
lizzette@seiu1991.org